MERIDIAN
My board

Sunset Score in Colombia

Florencia
has the best sunset in Colombia tonight: 73.

Colorful sunset at 5:47 pm, in 32 min. Each city’s Sunset Score rates its sunset from 0 to 100 from the forecast cloud: high cloud to catch the color, low cloud in the way, rain and fog.

Tonight across Colombia

Each city colored by its Sunset Score, tonight’s until it’s dark. Tap one for its week.

Cali: Cloudy sunset, Sunset Score 4, at 5:49 pmBucaramanga: Cloudy sunset, Sunset Score 4, at 5:32 pmMontería: Cloudy sunset, Sunset Score 4, at 5:41 pmBuenaventura: Cloudy sunset, Sunset Score 4, at 5:51 pmBarrancabermeja: Cloudy sunset, Sunset Score 4, at 5:34 pmTulua: Cloudy sunset, Sunset Score 4, at 5:47 pmCartago: Cloudy sunset, Sunset Score 4, at 5:45 pmBogotá: Cloudy sunset, Sunset Score 10, at 5:38 pmMedellín: Cloudy sunset, Sunset Score 10, at 5:42 pmPereira: Cloudy sunset, Sunset Score 10, at 5:44 pmBello: Cloudy sunset, Sunset Score 10, at 5:42 pmPasto: Cloudy sunset, Sunset Score 10, at 5:54 pmManizales: Cloudy sunset, Sunset Score 10, at 5:43 pmVillavicencio: Cloudy sunset, Sunset Score 10, at 5:37 pmArmenia: Cloudy sunset, Sunset Score 10, at 5:44 pmPopayán: Cloudy sunset, Sunset Score 10, at 5:50 pmMagangue: Cloudy sunset, Sunset Score 10, at 5:36 pmIpiales: Cloudy sunset, Sunset Score 10, at 5:56 pmTunja: Mixed sunset, Sunset Score 37, at 5:34 pmBarranquilla: Mixed sunset, Sunset Score 39, at 5:34 pmSoledad: Mixed sunset, Sunset Score 39, at 5:34 pmSanta Marta: Mixed sunset, Sunset Score 39, at 5:31 pmSincelejo: Mixed sunset, Sunset Score 39, at 5:38 pmGirardot: Mixed sunset, Sunset Score 39, at 5:41 pmCienaga: Mixed sunset, Sunset Score 39, at 5:32 pmRiohacha: Mixed sunset, Sunset Score 42, at 5:26 pmIbagué: Mixed sunset, Sunset Score 44, at 5:43 pmValledupar: Mixed sunset, Sunset Score 44, at 5:28 pmCartagena: Mixed sunset, Sunset Score 46, at 5:38 pmCúcuta: Mixed sunset, Sunset Score 46, at 5:28 pmDuitama: Mixed sunset, Sunset Score 48, at 5:32 pmSogamoso: Clear sunset, Sunset Score 62, at 5:32 pmNeiva: Colorful sunset, Sunset Score 71, at 5:45 pmFlorencia: Colorful sunset, Sunset Score 73, at 5:47 pm

Colorful sunset 2Clear sunset 1Mixed sunset 13Cloudy sunset 18

Best sunsets first

Sunset Scores from 0 to 100, on each city’s own clock.

The next sunrise across Colombia

Each city colored by its Sunrise Score, for its next sunrise. Tap one for its week.

Manizales: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 4, at 5:47 amBuenaventura: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 4, at 5:52 amCali: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 10, at 5:49 amBarranquilla: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 10, at 5:50 amCartagena: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 10, at 5:53 amBucaramanga: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 10, at 5:40 amIbagué: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 10, at 5:45 amArmenia: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 10, at 5:47 amSincelejo: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 10, at 5:51 amBarrancabermeja: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 10, at 5:43 amTulua: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 10, at 5:49 amCartago: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 10, at 5:48 amGirardot: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 10, at 5:43 amMagangue: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 10, at 5:48 amMedellín: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 12, at 5:49 amBello: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 12, at 5:49 amPasto: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 12, at 5:50 amValledupar: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 12, at 5:44 amTunja: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 12, at 5:39 amDuitama: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 12, at 5:38 amIpiales: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 12, at 5:51 amSoledad: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 17, at 5:50 amPopayán: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 32, at 5:49 amSanta Marta: Cloudy sunrise, Sunrise Score 34, at 5:48 amCienaga: Mixed sunrise, Sunrise Score 37, at 5:48 amFlorencia: Mixed sunrise, Sunrise Score 37, at 5:44 amPereira: Mixed sunrise, Sunrise Score 39, at 5:47 amNeiva: Mixed sunrise, Sunrise Score 39, at 5:44 amSogamoso: Mixed sunrise, Sunrise Score 39, at 5:37 amRiohacha: Mixed sunrise, Sunrise Score 39, at 5:44 amMontería: Mixed sunrise, Sunrise Score 42, at 5:52 amBogotá: Mixed sunrise, Sunrise Score 43, at 5:41 amVillavicencio: Mixed sunrise, Sunrise Score 44, at 5:39 amCúcuta: Colorful sunrise, Sunrise Score 90, at 5:38 am

Colorful sunrise 1Clear sunrise 0Mixed sunrise 9Cloudy sunrise 24

Best sunrises first

Sunrise Scores from 0 to 100, on each city’s own clock.

The week ahead

Each evening’s Sunset Score in the best-known cities, as far as the forecast reaches. The nearer days are the surer.

CitySunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Bogotá10737379101077
Medellín1039444104
Cali410101041010
Barranquilla39394910444
Cartagena46383510105310
Bucaramanga4441010410
Cúcuta46954441010
Soledad39394710444

Other countries

United StatesCanadaMexicoVenezuelaPeruBrazilArgentinaChileUnited KingdomFranceSpainGermanyItalyPolandUkraineRussiaTurkeySyriaIraqIranSaudi ArabiaPakistanIndiaBangladeshVietnamMalaysiaIndonesiaPhilippinesChinaTaiwanSouth KoreaJapanUzbekistanEgyptAlgeriaMoroccoTanzaniaNigeriaDR CongoSouth AfricaAustralia

Questions

What is the Sunset Score?

A number from 0 to 100 for how good a sunset is likely to look, from the weather forecast at the minute the sun sets: 70 and up is a colorful sunset likely, 55 a clear one, 35 some color possible, and below that the sunset is likely hidden.

How often does it change?

As the forecast does, through the day. Tonight’s scores are the surest; the week ahead firms up as the days come closer.

Something wrong or missing here? Send feedback